Site logo

Fukuoka-Plus プライバシーポリシー (Privacy Policy)

* (Please scroll down for The English version.)

 

Fukuoka-Plus(以下「FP」といいます。)は、FPの提供するサービス(以下「本サービス」といいます。)における、ユーザーについての個人情報を含む利用者情報の取扱いについて、以下のとおりプライバシーポリシー(以下「本ポリシー」といいます。)を定めます。

 

1. 収集する利用者情報及び収集方法

本ポリシーにおいて、「利用者情報」とは、ユーザーの識別に係る情報、通信サービス上の行動履歴、その他ユーザーまたはユーザーの端末に関連して生成または蓄積された情報であって、本ポリシーに基づきFPが収集するものを意味するものとします。
本サービスにおいてFPが収集する利用者情報は、その収集方法に応じて、以下のようなものとなります。

  • ユーザーからご提供いただく情報
    本サービスを利用するために、または本サービスの利用を通じてユーザーからご提供いただく情報は以下のとおりです。

 

・氏名、生年月日、性別、職業等プロフィールに関する情報

・メールアドレス、電話番号、住所等連絡先に関する情報

・入力フォームその他FPが定める方法を通じてユーザーが入力または送信する情報

 

  • ユーザーが本サービスを利用するにあたって、FPが収集する情報
    FPは、本サービスへのアクセス状況やそのご利用方法に関する情報を収集することがあります。これには以下の情報が含まれます。

・リファラ

・IPアドレス

・サーバーアクセスログに関する情報

・Cookie、ADID、IDFAその他の識別子

2. 利用目的

本サービスのサービス提供にかかわる利用者情報の具体的な利用目的は以下のとおりです。

(1) 本サービスに関する登録の受付、本人確認、ユーザー認証、ユーザー設定の記録、本サービスの提供、維持、保護及び改善のため

(2) FP利用企業への応募並びに,FPへ情報提供している転職サイトへの会員登録,転職相談及び当該転職サイトが提供する求人情報への応募のため

(3) 本サービスに関するご案内、お問い合わせ等への対応のため

(4) 本サービスに関するFPの規約、ポリシー等(以下「規約等」といいます。)に違反する行為に対する対応のため

(5) 本サービスに関する規約等の変更などの通知のため

3.利用中止要請の方法

ユーザーは、本サービスの所定の設定を行うことにより、利用者情報の全部または一部についてその収集又は利用の停止を求めることができ、この場合、FPは速やかに、FPの定めるところに従い、その利用を停止します。なお利用者情報の項目によっては、その収集または利用が本サービスの前提となるため、FP所定の方法により本サービスを退会した場合に限り、FPはその収集又は利用を停止します。

4.第三者提供

FPは、利用者情報のうち、個人情報については、あらかじめユーザーの同意を得ないで、第三者(日本国外にある者を含みます。)に提供しません。ただし、次に掲げる必要があり第三者(日本国外にある者を含みます。)に提供する場合はこの限りではありません。

(1) FPが利用目的の達成に必要な範囲内において個人情報の取扱いの全部または一部を委託する場合

(2) 合併その他の事由による事業の承継に伴って個人情報が提供される場合

(3) 第4項の定めに従って、提携先または情報収集モジュール提供者へ個人情報が提供される場合

(4) 国の機関もしくは地方公共団体またはその委託を受けた者が法令の定める事務を遂行することに対して協力する必要がある場合であって、ユーザーの同意を得ることによって当該事務の遂行に支障を及ぼすおそれがある場合

(5) その他、個人情報の保護に関する法律(以下「個人情報保護法」といいます。)その他の法令で認められる場合

5.個人情報の開示

FPは、ユーザーから、個人情報保護法の定めに基づき個人情報の開示を求められたときは、ユーザーご本人からのご請求であることを確認の上で、ユーザーに対し、遅滞なく開示を行います(当該個人情報が存在しないときにはその旨を通知いたします。)。ただし、個人情報保護法その他の法令により、FPが開示の義務を負わない場合は、この限りではありません。

6.個人情報の訂正及び利用停止等

6-1 FPは、ユーザーから、(1)個人情報が真実でないという理由によって個人情報保護法の定めに基づきその内容の訂正を求められた場合、及び(2)あらかじめ公表された利用目的の範囲を超えて取扱われているという理由または偽りその他不正の手段により収集されたものであるという理由により、個人情報保護法の定めに基づきその利用の停止を求められた場合には、ユーザーご本人からのご請求であることを確認の上で遅滞なく必要な調査を行い、その結果に基づき、個人情報の内容の訂正または利用停止を行い、その旨をユーザーに通知します。なお、訂正または利用停止を行わない旨の決定をしたときは、ユーザーに対しその旨を通知いたします。

 

6-2 FPは、ユーザーから、ユーザーの個人情報について消去を求められた場合、FPが当該請求に応じる必要があると判断した場合は、ユーザーご本人からのご請求であることを確認の上で、個人情報の消去を行い、その旨をユーザーに通知します。

 

6-3個人情報保護法その他の法令により、FPが訂正等または利用停止等の義務を負わない場合は、6-1および6-2の規定は適用されません。

7.お問い合わせ窓口

ご意見、ご質問、苦情のお申出その他利用者情報の取扱いに関するお問い合わせは、下記の窓口までお願いいたします。


  Fukuoka-Plus  運営事務局長
  info@fukuoka-plus.com

8.プライバシーポリシーの変更手続

FPは、必要に応じて、本ポリシーを変更します。ただし、法令上ユーザーの同意が必要となるような本ポリシーの変更を行う場合、変更後の本ポリシーは、FP所定の方法で変更に同意したユーザーに対してのみ適用されるものとします。なお、FPは、本ポリシーを変更する場合には、変更後の本ポリシーの施行時期及び内容をFPのウェブサイト上での表示その他の適切な方法により周知し、またはユーザーに通知します。

 

付則

本規約は令和3年2月1日から実施します。

 

Fukuoka-Plus Privacy Policy

 

Fukuoka-Plus (the “FP”) sets forth this Privacy Policy (this “Policy”) with regard to the treatment of user information, including but not limited to personal information, in the course of the performance of Service provided by the FP (the “Service”), as follows;

 

1         User Information to be Collected and Method of Collection

For purposes of this Policy, “User Information” means information identifying users, history of actions in the Service and other information created or accumulated in relation to users or their devices, that are collected by the FP pursuant to this Policy.

The User Information that the FP may collect in the course of the Service is as follows, depending on the method of collection.

(1)   Information provided by the user

The information to be provided by the user for or through the use of the Service is as follows:

・  name, date of birth, sex, occupation and other profile information;

・  e-mail address, telephone number, address and other contact information;

・  information transmitted by the user through entrance forms or other methods specified by the FP;

(2)  Information automatically collected by the FP in the course of the user’s use of the Service
 
The FP may collect information regarding access to or use of the Service, which includes the following.

・           referer

・           IP address

・           information regarding server access logs

・           cookies, ADID, IDFA and other identifiers

2         Purpose of Use

Specific purposes of use of the User Information for the provision of the Service are as follows:

(1)   provision, maintenance, protection and improvement of the Service, including but not limited to acceptance of registration for the Service, identification, record of user settings and payment of use fees that are related to the Service;

(2)   distribution, display and measuring effect of advertisements

(3)   guidance and response to inquiries relating to the Service;

(4)   addressing a violation of rules, regulations or policies of the FP relating to the Service (the “Rules”); and

(5)   notice of modification to the Rules or related matters.

3         Method of Notice, Publication and Consent; Method of Requiring Discontinuance of Use

The user may require the FP to discontinue the collection or use of the all or a part of the User Information by choosing the applicable setting as prescribed in the Service, and promptly upon such request the FP shall discontinue such collection or use in accordance with the rules prescribed by the FP. Certain User Information is necessary to be collected or used for providing the Service, and the FP shall discontinue such collection or use of the User Information only if the user withdraws from the Service pursuant to the procedures as determined by the FP.

4         Provision of Personal Information to Third Parties

The FP shall not provide to any third party (including the same outside Japan) personal information contained in the User Information without the prior consent of the user, except where such provision is required due to any of the following circumstances:

 

(1)   The FP authorizes such third party to handle the personal information in whole or in part to the extent necessary to accomplish the purpose of the use;

(2)   The personal information is provided through a business transfer by way of merger or other similar transactions;

(3)   The personal information is provided to an affiliated party or a provider of an information collection module pursuant to Section 4 hereof;

(4)   The FP is required to cooperate with state or local governmental organizations or their agents to perform their duties or obligations pursuant to applicable laws and regulations, and such performance is likely to be precluded if the consent of the user must be obtained; and

(5)   In addition to the foregoing, the FP is entitled to provide information pursuant to the Act on the Protection of Personal Information (the “Act”) or other applicable laws and regulations.

5         Disclosure of Personal Information

Upon request from the user to disclose its personal information under the Act, the FP shall, without delay, disclose to the user such information (or, in the event of non-existence of such personal information, notify the user to that effect) after confirming that the request is made by the user itself, to the extent required to do so under the Act and other applicable laws and regulations.

6         Correction and Suspension of Use of Personal Information

6.1      If the FP is required pursuant to the provisions of the Act by the user to (1) correct the content of personal information due to the reason that such information is false, or (2) suspend use of personal information due to the reason that such information is being handled beyond the scope of the purpose of the use previously made public, or has been collected in a fraudulent or otherwise illicit manner, then the FP shall, without delay after confirming that the request is made by the user itself, conduct an appropriate investigation and based upon the results thereof, correct the content or suspend the use of such personal information, and notify the party to that effect. In cases where the FP decides not to make such correction or suspension of the use, the FP shall notify the user to that effect.

 

6.2      In the event that the FP is required by the user to delete its personal information and has determined that it is necessary to accept such request, the FP shall, after confirming that the request is made by the user itself, delete such personal information and notify the party to that effect.

6.3      Should the FP not be obligated to correct, or suspend use of, information under the Act and other applicable laws and regulations, Sections 6.1 and 6.2 shall not apply.

7         Inquiries

Any suggestions, questions, complaints, or other inquiries on the handling of the User Information must be submitted to:

Fukuoka-Plus  [Name of Responsible Person for Handling User Information]

info@fukuoka-plus.com

8         Procedure to Amend this Privacy Policy

The FP may amend this Privacy Policy as necessary; provided, however, that in the event of an amendment to this Privacy Policy that legally requires the consent thereto of the users, this Privacy Policy after the amendment shall be applied only to the users that have given the consent in the manner specified by the FP. In the event of any amendment to this Privacy Policy, the FP shall inform the effective time and content of the amended Privacy Policy by posting on the website of the FP or other appropriate way, or notify the user of the same.

This Policy shall be executed in the Japanese language. Japanese shall be the governing language and any translation of this Policy into any other language is for convenience of reference only and shall not bind the parties hereto.

 

[Prescribed on February 2nd 2021]